?

Log in

Julia Demato's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Julia Demato

[ website | Where Did Our Love Go ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

My date with Rickey [17 Oct 2003|01:39pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

So this past Wednesday I went out with Rickey, our *first* date. At about 6:00 pm I started to get ready. Lord knows I take forever to do that!

I heard the door bell ring at seven o'clock, sharp. I checked my reflection in the mirror one last time, before opening the door. And there he was, standing there with that grin everyone knows and loves - holding flowers. It was almost enough to make me cry, I've missed him so much. Never thought this is how we'd meet up again. ;)

He embraced me with the biggest hug, ever. I smiled as we walked to his car. "You look amazing," we both seemed to blurt out at the same time. I blushed and watched the house move as we pulled out of the drive way.

We soon arrived at a beautiful French resteraunt. When we walked in a noticed neither of us were dressed for the occasion. *shrug* It was great having people stare as if we werent stars, but were strange? *laughs* We sat down, and Rickey seemed to know what he was ordering so I agreed to the same thing.

After eating we left to go to The Odyssey Theatre. Another beautiful place, that I've never been too. This night was just great on so many levels.

When the show was over, he drove me back home. We sat in the car for a good hour. *giggles* We had so much to talk about, that we hadn't had the chance to earlier. I thanked him for showing me a great time, and being such a perfect gentlemen.

The only thing I have to say now is wow, I can't wait to go out with him again. Thank you Rickey.

7 comments|post comment

SAJKB This entry gets not subject sorry boys and girls [14 Oct 2003|03:16pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

The first thing I have to say is that my Journal colors suck and I need better icons of muah. Yes, I just said "muah" can you believe it?

The second thing I have to say is that Clay's CD came out today and you better go buy it: Measure Of A Man OR ELSE! It is the best CD ever, it will be number one in America soon... I know it. And jkashkjhg Clay you are just the best! <33 I saw you on J leno last night and aw. *laughs* It's funny because I'm scared of cats too. Just not for the same reason. :-/ Sorry about that by the way, my multi-talented friend.

Okay thirdly! (if thats a word) Rickey asked me out the other night. It took him like 354857 hours to ask, but he finally did and that's what really matters right? So yeah, we are going out this week. Not sure of what day yet, but I'll make sure it's some time soon.

FOURTH! (haha i sound like I'm writing an essay) I miss everyone from American Idol soo much! I think we need an American Idol Reunion. That would be kick ass. Seriously.
-I miss Clay and his 'adorkable' charm. And the way he gives me goosebumps, sends shivers up my spine. I mean he still does but it's not the same, he isn't standing right there. :[

-I miss Ruben and how I use to rest my head on his belly. :P And how he would be like the quietest thing in a large croud, and then let loose when we were all together. (footloose!) :D

-I miss Kimberly a lot because she has the ability to bring the wild side out of me. Out of everybody actually. I started out hating her, and then we became close friends. How does that work? *giggles*

-I miss Rickey because he could always cheer me up by simply doing his Hercules Dance. He has that amazing smile. He likes ME, yes you heard me. I said he likes ME! And he can turn into a 30 something year old man by simply dressing different. I don't know if that's good, but I still miss it. ;)

-I miss Carmen because askjhf I just do! *laughs* She is one of my best friends and I don't ever want that to change.

-And I miss everyone else soooooo much. [I don't think any of the other idols have journals]

Okay and last but not least.!.!. *is still laughing at how this entry is turning out* I'd like to ramble about everything that comes to mind.
Here I go! Cats scare me clowns scare me trucks scare me roaches scare me water scares me (only because it scares clay) lol well actually no but yeah wow ramblin is fun like woah any way yeah and much much more things and has anyone noticed that im not using punctuation or anything like that yeah im bad oh no please dont yell at me okay um CLAY WILL BE ON TRL TODAY WATCH IT OR DEAL WITH ME why am i pimping out clay oh yeah thats right because im really proud of him okay im going to stop now because if this entry gets too long no one will want to read it so bye time to go eat um something tootles!

EDIT: IF YOU WERE STUPID AND DIDN'T BUY CLAY'S CD HERE ARE SOME PICTURES OF IT. LMAO. AND IF YOU DID BUY IT I KNOW YOU WONT MIND THESE SINCE CLAY LOOKS REALY GOOD! ANYWAYS, HERE THEY ARE:


Pimpin Clay 1

Pimpin Clay 2

Pimpin Clay 3
16 comments|post comment

The Big Boring First Entry [12 Oct 2003|10:57pm]
[ mood | rickey? ]

I am clueless as to what I'm suppose to say in a first entry. So I guess I'll just tell you that I'm here? And A real update will arive once I know I'm truely welcomed!!

64 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]